​RIGHT OF REVOCATION


​You have the right to revoke this contract within fourteen days without giving reasons. The revocation period is fourteen days after receipt of this instruction in text form, but not before the conclusion of the contract and not before we have fulfilled our information obligations in accordance with Article 246 EGBGB.


​In order to exercise your right of revocation, you must inform us by means of a clear statement (e.g. a letter, fax or e-mail sent by post) of your decision to revoke this contract. The revocation must be addressed to: Herzberg Consulting Services, Uta Herzberg, Bahnhofstraße 11b, 85604 Zorneding, Germany, or alternatively by fax to +49 8106 3754980 or by e-mail to info@herzberg-consulting-services.de. You can use the following text for a revocation: "I hereby revoke the distribution agreement dated ...". In order to comply with the revocation period, it is sufficient to send the notification of the exercise of the right of revocation before the end of the revocation period.

​If you revoke this contract, we must reimburse you for all payments we have received from you immediately and at the latest within 14 days from the day on which we receive notification of your revocation of this contract. We will use the same means of payment for this refund as you used for the original transaction, unless expressly agreed otherwise with you, and in no event will we charge you any fees in respect of this refund.


​If you have requested that the services should commence during the cancellation period, you shall pay us a reasonable amount corresponding to the proportion of the services already provided by the time you inform us of the exercise of the right of cancellation in respect of this Agreement compared to the total scope of the services provided for in the Agreement.


​If proof of the opportunity to conclude a contract or to broker a contract is provided, this corresponds to the total scope of the service. You are aware that your right of revocation expires when we have provided the service in full and have only begun to perform the service after you have given your express consent to do so and at the same time have confirmed your knowledge that you will lose your right of revocation if we perform the service in full.